Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!

Om4 Fiber Optic Cable 101 GB 50/125 Lszh-lc/lc- Multimode Duplex 3m

€28,10 
Referentie: 450FBLCLC3

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It s ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Features

  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Specification

Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Fiber Size: 50/125

Shipping (Package) Weight: 54 g [1.9 oz]

Cable Rating: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps

Fiber Classification: OM4

Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Color: Aqua

Cable Length: 3 m [9.8 ft]

Product Length: 3 m [9.8 ft]

Product Weight: 47 g [1.7 oz]

Included in Package: LC fiber-optic cable

.