Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!
Fibre Optic Cable St-st 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc (lszh) Orange 30m

Fibre Optic Cable St-st 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Pvc (lszh) Orange 30m

€41,91  (+0,01)
Referentie: 85476

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

BandWidth

Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fibre supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.

Colour

Orange

Length

30 m (98.43 ft)

Devices used to connect

Patch Panels,SAN,Server Computer,Switches

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyST connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyST connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Features

Connector Type

ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth

Jacket Diameter

2.8 mm

Jacket Material

LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)

.