Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!
LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch - Purple 3m

LC/LC OM4 LSZH Fibre Patch - Purple 3m

€23,49 
Referentie: 81751

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

This OM4 Duplex Multimode fibre optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10,SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources,and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data centre or wiring closet.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

purple

Length

3 m (9.84 ft)

Devices used to connect

Desktop Computer,Docking stations,Gaming PC,Gaming Laptop,Notebook Computer

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

.