Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!

Fibre Patch LC/LC OM4 LSZH - 2m Purple

€20,16 
Referentie: 81750

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

This OM4 Duplex Multimode fibre optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data centre or wiring closet.

- Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
- Multimode fibre construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
- Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
- Lifetime warranty

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Purple

Length

2 m (6.56 ft)

Devices used to connect

Routers,Switches

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

.